Investment Immigration

Investment Immigration


Project Description:

The US government created the Investment Immigration Program in 1990 to encourage foreign investors to invest in the United States and create jobs to stimulate US economic growth. Foreign investors acquire US permanent resident status by investing in specific projects approved by the US government and creating jobs.

However, the US government department The Office of Management & Budget passed the final review of changes to the investment immigration program at the end of June. According to the original proposal, the investment amount will be significantly increased from the current US$500,000 to US$1.35 million. If you want to immigrate, take the last chance!


Investment location: Paramount – Miami World Center

bandicam 2019-07-09 11-17-46-628

The Miami World Center is a super-large-scale urban complex that combines business, residential and entertainment in downtown Miami. Paramount – The Miami World Center is a landmark top-end apartment complex in the Miami World Center with 60 storeys and 513 residential units. The building was designed by the award-winning architectural firm Elkis Manfredi and the world-renowned interior design firm ID&Design to reinvent the luxury urban lifestyle experience.

The Paramount-Miami World Center interprets the highest quality of life with sophisticated design and infinite imagination of the entertainment concept, highlighting the Paramount Real Estate brand’s supreme residential experience. The project is surrounded by Miami’s famous attractions and cultural landmarks such as the Bay Park, the American Airlines Arena (NBA Heat), the cruise port, South Beach, museums and more. Many boutique hotels, cafes and shopping outlets are available for residents to enjoy the bustle and convenience of the Miami World Center.

Create

Designed to reduce unemployment, encourages foreigners to invest in specific projects approved by the US government, and your $500,000 investment will require at least 10 jobs to be created within two years.

Condition

No requirement for applicants for age, language, education or business experience.

Advantage

Applicants and immediate family members (with their spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21) can apply at the same time. The family can obtain a US green card, choose to settle anywhere in the United States and enjoy the welfare.


For more details, please contact Mr. Kenneth Chan:

Whatsapp:(852) 6998 4759
WeChat:wickfieldproperty
Mobile(China):(86) 147 1603 1469
Mobile(HongKong):(852) 2850 0218 / 6998 4759
E-mail:property@wickfield.com.hk